Thursday, Nov. 27
MACY'S THANKSGIVING PARADE (9:00 AM) NBC
THE THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE (9:00 AM-Noon, Live) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
THE THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE (9:00 AM-Noon, Live) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
Friday, Nov. 28
DISNEY PREP& LANDING (8:00 PM) ABC
PREP & LANDING 2: NAUGHTY VS NICE (8:30 PM) ABC
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (9:00-9:30 PM,) CBS
YES, VIRGINIA (9:30-10:00 PM) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
PREP & LANDING 2: NAUGHTY VS NICE (8:30 PM) ABC
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (9:00-9:30 PM,) CBS
YES, VIRGINIA (9:30-10:00 PM) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
Saturday, Nov. 29
THE FLIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS (8:00-9:00 PM) CBS
THE STORY OF SANTA CLAUS (9:00-10:00 PM) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
THE STORY OF SANTA CLAUS (9:00-10:00 PM) CBS
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
Sunday, Nov. 30
CURIOUS GEORGE: A Very Monkey Christmas PBS
Monday, Dec. 1
JACK FROST (4:00–5:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (5:00–6:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (6:00–8:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
ELF (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (10:00 PM–12:00 AM) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (4:00–5:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (5:00–6:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (6:00–8:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
ELF (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (10:00 PM–12:00 AM) ABC FAMILY
Tuesday, Dec. 2
RUDOLPH AND FROSTY'S CHRISTMAS IN JULY (4:00–6:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
CHRISTMAS IN ROCKEFELLER CENTER (8:00 PM) NBC
THE SANTA CLAUSE (8:00–10:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS (8:30 PM) ABC
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (10:00 PM–12:00 AM) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
CHRISTMAS IN ROCKEFELLER CENTER (8:00 PM) NBC
THE SANTA CLAUSE (8:00–10:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS (8:30 PM) ABC
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (10:00 PM–12:00 AM) ABC FAMILY
Wednesday, Dec. 3
PRANCER (5:00–7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (7:00–9:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (7:00–9:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM) ABC FAMILY
Thursday, Dec. 4
RUDOLPH'S SHINY NEW YEAR (5:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT SANTA CLAUSE (6:00–7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
PETER PAN LIVE! (8:00 PM ET) NBC
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT SANTA CLAUSE (6:00–7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
PETER PAN LIVE! (8:00 PM ET) NBC
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Friday, Dec. 5
A VERY GRAMMY CHRISTMAS (9:00-10:00 PM, ET) CBS
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (5:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOW MURRAY SAVED CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) NBC
DR. SEUSS' HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (8:00–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (10:30–11:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (5:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOW MURRAY SAVED CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) NBC
DR. SEUSS' HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (8:00–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (10:30–11:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Saturday, Dec. 6
ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS (7:00–9:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
A DENNIS THE MENACE CHRISTMAS (9:00–11:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
FRED CLAUS (11:00 AM–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FROSTY'S WINTER WONDERLAND (1:30–2:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (2:00–4:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS' HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (4:00–6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY 3 (6:30–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE (8:00-11:00 PM ET NBC
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Sunday, Dec. 7
A DENNIS THE MENACE CHRISTMAS (7:00–9:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (9:00–9:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH AND FROSTY'S CHRISTMAS IN JULY (9:30–11:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET)
JACK FROST (1:30-3:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (3:30–5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY 3 (5:30–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:00–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
I LOVE LUCY CHRISTMAS SPECIAL (8:00-9:00 PM, ET) CBS
ELF (8:30–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (9:00–9:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH AND FROSTY'S CHRISTMAS IN JULY (9:30–11:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET)
JACK FROST (1:30-3:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (3:30–5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY 3 (5:30–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:00–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
I LOVE LUCY CHRISTMAS SPECIAL (8:00-9:00 PM, ET) CBS
ELF (8:30–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Monday, Dec. 8
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (5:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Tuesday, Dec. 9
FROSTY's WINTER WONDERLAND (5:00-5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL (5:30 - 6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (8:00 PM ET) ABC
RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER (8:00-9:00 PM, ET) CBS
MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL (5:30 - 6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN' TO TOWN (8:00 PM ET) ABC
RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER (8:00-9:00 PM, ET) CBS
Wednesday, Dec. 10
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (6:00–7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Thursday, Dec. 11
JACK FROST (5:00–7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SCROOGED (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SCROOGED (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Friday, Dec. 12
JACK FROST (4:30–5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SCROOGED (5:30–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (7:30–9:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (9:30 PM–12:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
SCROOGED (5:30–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (7:30–9:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (9:30 PM–12:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
Saturday, Dec. 13
PRANCER (1:00–3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (3:00–5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL (5:30–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (9:00 PM ET) CBS
FROSTY RETURNS (9:30-10:00 PM, ET) CBS
MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL (5:30–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN (9:00 PM ET) CBS
FROSTY RETURNS (9:30-10:00 PM, ET) CBS
Sunday, Dec. 14
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET (7:00–9:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (9:30–11:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FRED CLAUS (1:30–4:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (4:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (6:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (9:30–11:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FRED CLAUS (1:30–4:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (4:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (6:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Monday, Dec. 15
DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING (7:00–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE (7:30–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (8:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE (7:30–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (8:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Tuesday, Dec. 16
RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY (4:30–6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (6:30–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF: BUDDY'S MUSICAL CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) NBC
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) ABC
HOME ALONE (8:30–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (6:30–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF: BUDDY'S MUSICAL CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) NBC
A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS (8:00 PM ET) ABC
HOME ALONE (8:30–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Wednesday, Dec. 17
CURIOUS GEORGE: A VERY MONKEY CHRISTMAS PBSPEG + CAT + HOLIDAYS PBS
THOMAS & FRIENDS CHRISTMAS CHEER PBS
DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL (1:00–3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS (3:00–4:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (4:30–5:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (5:30–6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (6:30–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Thursday, Dec. 18
PRANCER (3:00–5:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS (5:00–6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (6:30–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS (5:00–6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE SANTA CLAUSE (6:30–8:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Friday, Dec. 19
MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL (11:00–11:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
PRANCER (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (1:30–3:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FRED CLAUS (3:30–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
A HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS (9:00-10:00 PM, ET) CBS
PRANCER (11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (1:30–3:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
FRED CLAUS (3:30–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (8:00–10:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
A HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS (9:00-10:00 PM, ET) CBS
Saturday, Dec. 20
SANTA BUDDIES: THE LEGEND OF SANTA PAWS (9:00–11:00 AM ET)ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (12:00–2:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (2:00–4:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (4:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (8:00–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
I WANT A DOG FOR CHRISTMAS, CHARLIE BROWN! (8:00 PM ET) ABC
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (12:00–2:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (2:00–4:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON'S CHRISTMAS VACATION (4:00–6:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ELF (6:00–8:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (8:00–10:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
I WANT A DOG FOR CHRISTMAS, CHARLIE BROWN! (8:00 PM ET) ABC
Sunday, Dec. 21
SANTA BUDDIES: THE LEGEND OF SANTA PAWS (7:00–9:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (9:00–11:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
RICHIE RICH’S CHRISTMAS WISH (11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (1:00–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NESTOR, THE LONG EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY (1:30–2:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR (2:00–3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (3:00–4:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (4:00–5:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (5:00–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (9:00–11:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
RICHIE RICH’S CHRISTMAS WISH (11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (1:00–1:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
NESTOR, THE LONG EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY (1:30–2:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR (2:00–3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (3:00–4:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (4:00–5:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (5:00–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Monday, Dec. 22
FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND (5:00–5:30 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR (5:30-6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (6:30–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (7:30–8:30 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:30-9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR (5:30-6:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (6:30–7:30 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (7:30–8:30 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:30-9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Tuesday, Dec, 23
MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS (7:00–8:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (6:30-7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SHREK THE HALLS (8:00 PM ET) ABC
ONE DIRECTION: THE TV SPECIAL (8:00 PM-9:00 PM ET) NBC
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:30 PM ET) ABC
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (6:30-7:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
SHREK THE HALLS (8:00 PM ET) ABC
ONE DIRECTION: THE TV SPECIAL (8:00 PM-9:00 PM ET) NBC
TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT (8:30 PM ET) ABC
THE POLAR EXPRESS (9:00–11:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
Wednesday, Dec. 24
MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL (7:00-7:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (7:30–9:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
SNOW (11:00 AM-1:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (1:00 PM-3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (3:00–5:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (5:00–7:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS (7:30–9:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
SNOW (11:00 AM-1:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
JACK FROST (1:00 PM-3:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE POLAR EXPRESS (3:00–5:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
HOME ALONE (5:00–7:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION (7:00–9:00 PM ET) ABC FAMILY
IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE (8:00 PM ET) NBC
ELF (9:00–11:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE (8:00 PM ET) NBC
ELF (9:00–11:00 PM ET)ABC FAMILY
Thursday, Dec. 25
CURIOUS GEORGE: A VERY MONKEY CHRISTMAS PBS
A CHRISTMAS STORY (MARATHON ALL DAY) TBS
FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND (7:00–7:30 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (7:30–8:00 AM ET) ABC FAMILY
DISNEY CHRISTMAS PARADE (10;00 AM ET) ABC
A CHRISTMAS CAROL (1938) (11:00 AM ET) TCM